Northwest Aerials
Gymnastics, Dance,
Trampoline & Swimming

NWAerials

Click here to edit subtitle





Meet Schedules 2017






Optionals Level 6-10

January 13th Intersquad NWA Kirkland, WA
Team Photos at NW Aerials
Friday, Jan 13th in conjunction with the intersquad meet
We want ALL girls to have an individual photo taken for the slideshow and ALL girls to be included in their team photo.  THERE IS NO FEE TO HAVE YOUR GYMNAST'S PHOTO TAKEN OR OBLIGATION TO PURCHASE, so please plan to participate!  If you do wish to purchase photos, order forms will be available starting on Monday.  This is the photo schedule:

3:00-3:30pm Comp & Opt individual photos (option 1)
3:30pm Comp & Opt – open stretch for meet
6:00pm Comp & Opt Team Photos (after the meet)*
6:15-6:45pm Comp & Opt individual photos (option 2)

4:45-5:30pm Xcel individual photos
5:30om Xcel Team Photo
5:45pm Xcel – open stretch for meet


* Please note:  since many of the girls are unable to arrive before the 3:30pm open stretch time, the team photos for Compulsory and Optionals will be after the conclusion of their meet around 6:00pm.

January 28th-29th Rod Ostboe Memorial Invite Garlands Kennewick, WA garlandgymnastics.com
February 4th/5th George Lewis Falcon (SPU) Seattle, WA
February 10th-12th OSU OSGA Corvallis, OR http://www.usagoregon.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Spring-Invitational-Flier-2017.pdf
February 23rd-26th Winter Classic Park City, Utah http://bdgwinterclassic.com/
March 3rd-5th Rainier Cup Gym Unlimited Federal Way, WA http://www.gymnasticsunlimitedus.com/Invitational-Meets.html
Not included in team fee (must qualify): March 17th-19th Optional State Naydenov Vancouver, WA April 7th-9th Regionals (Level 8-9) Boise, Idaho https://usagregion2.com/ April 28th-30th Level 9 Westerns Boise, Idaho http://www.usagymwestern.com/

Compulsory Level 3-5
January 13th Intersquad NWA Kirkland, WA
January 28th-29th Rod Ostboe Memorial Invite Garlands Kennewick, WA garlandgymnastics.com
February 4th/5th George Lewis Falcon (SPU) Seattle, WA
March 3rd-5th Rainier Cup Gym Unlimited Federal Way, WA http://www.gymnasticsunlimitedus.com/Invitational-Meets.html
March 11th/12th Flip for a Cure NWA Edmonds, WA http://www.nwaerials.com/hosted-meets
April 1st-3rd Sectionals Advantage Woodinville, WA *must qualify
Not included in team fee (must qualify): April 21st-23rd State NWA Everett, WA http://www.nwaerials.com/hosted-meets

Xcel Silver, Gold & Platinum
January 13th Intersquad NWA Kirkland, WA
January 28th-29th Rod Ostboe Memorial Invite Garlands Kennewick, WA garlandgymnastics.com
February 12th Spring Fling Northshore Woodinville, WA http://www.northshoregymnastics.com/spring-fling-invitational-2016
March 3rd-5th Rainier Cup Gym Unlimited Federal Way, WA http://www.gymnasticsunlimitedus.com/Invitational-Meets.html
March 11th/12th Flip for a Cure NWA Edmonds, WA http://www.nwaerials.com/hosted-meets
Not included in team fee (must qualify):
 March 24th-26th Xcel State Northshore Bothell, WA http://www.nwaerials.com/hosted-meets